CMa?Bj s4#aPnlH10E3!j ,&
Exempted capital assets shall be transferred strictly in accordance with Chapter 3 of the Municipal Asset Transfer Regulations. In general, unless we obtain your written authorization, we will only disclose such information as provided for in applicable laws.
Manual or automatic displays of the current status of position 21 CFR 11 requires organizations to have policies, procedures, and work instructions, including: System backup & recovery (21CFR 11.10(c)), Business continuity (disaster recovery) (21CFR 11.10(c)), Granting system access & computer system security (21CFR 11.10(d).100, .200, 300), Training & training documentation (21CFR 11.10(i)), Use of electronic signatures (21CFR 11.10(j)), System operation and maintenance (21CFR 11.10(k)(l)), 21 CFR 312.53: The investigator will "ensure that all associates, colleagues, and employees assisting in the conduct of the study (ies) are informed of their obligations in meeting the above commitment. ( a) A sponsor may transfer responsibility for any or all of the obligations set forth in this part to a contract Any such transfer shall be described in writing.